2021 Events

Gauteng Bush Logs:    WOMEN    MEN 

Gauteng Urban Logs (Final 23 May):    WOMEN    MEN  By Age Group: Women Men

You can enter for most of the events at orienter.co.za

Type in the month to select that month. Else type in a keyword such as PenOC or Urban.

DateDayClubVenueAreaTypeLogNotesSAOF/Other
February
7SunROCDe Vos FarmMidrandSprintUrban 1Results
S
28SunPENOCConstantia (plus AGM)Cape TownSprintS
28SunWITSOCWoodlands Office ParkJohannesburgSprintUrban 2ResultsS
March
6SatRACORandpark Golf ClubJohannesburgSprint (Night)Urban 3Results SplitsS
14SunROCThe Campus - BryanstonJohannesburgSprintUrban 4Results SplitsS
14SunPENOCMeadowridgeCape TownSprintResultsS
19FriRACOKyalami CCMidrandSprint (Night)Urban 5ResultsS
28SunPENOCRondeboschCape TownSprintEvent SheetS
April
10SatRACOJackal Creek EstateWest RandSprint (Night)Urban 6ResultsS
11SunPENOCMajik ForestCape TownSprintResultsS
24SatPENOCClovelly GCCape TownSprint (Night)NoveltyResultsS
25SunPENOCFalse Bay Nature ReserveCape TownLongChamp 1ResultsS
26MonPENOCFish HoekCape TownMiddleNoveltyResultsS
27TuePENOCNoordhoekCape TownSprintSprintResultsS
May
2SunROCSouthdown CollegeCenturionSprintUrban 7ResultsS
15SatROCCC Jo'burg - WoodmeadJohannesburgSprint (Night)Urban 8ResultsS
22SatRACOHoughton Golf CourseJohannesburgSprint (Night)Urban 9ResultsS
June
6SunROCRosemary HillPretoria EastScatter RunNoveltyResultsS
13SunRACOMagalies areaMagaliesburgLongBush 1ResultsS
27SunROCB'sorah FarmBroederstroomLongBush 2 Mountain Marathon Champs ResultsS
July
August
15SunROCB'sorah FarmBroederstroomScatter Run NoveltyResultsS
22SunRACORocky Valley - HennopsHennops ValleyLongBush 4ResultsS
29SunROCProtea RidgeWest RandLongBush 5ResultsS
September
5SunRACOCradle Moon ReserveMuldersdriftLong Bush 3ResultsS
12SunRACOMogales Gate SouthMagaliesburgLongBush 6ResultsS
13MondayGSLGolden Harvest ParkJohannesburgSchools LeagueSchool 1ResultsS
18SatPenOC!Khwa TtuYzerfontein MiddleResultsS
19SunROCHazeldean FarmPretoria EastScatter Run #2NoveltyResultsS
20MonGSLJeppe BoysJohannesburgSchools LeagueSchool 2ResultsS
24FriROCGraskopMpumalangaMiddleSA Middle ChampsResults
Splits
S
25SatROCGraskopMpumalangaLongSA Long Champs Results
Splits
S
26SunROCGraskopMpumalangaRelaySA Relay Champs Results
Legs
S
27MonGSLPinnacle CollegeSandtonSchools LeagueSchools 3ResultsS
October
4MonGSLHelpmekaarJohannesburgSchools LeagueSchools 4ResultsS
10SunRACOModderfonteinJohannesburgLong-O ChampsBush 7ResultsS
11MonGSLWalter Sisulu Botanical GardensJohannesburgSchools LeagueSchools 5ResultsS
16SatFriends of KloofendalKloofendalRoodepoortCome and Try ItEvent Sheet
24SunPenOCDoordekraal DamCape TownUrbanSpring Series 1Event SheetS
31Sat/SunPenocBishopscourtCape TownUrbanSpring Series 2Event SheetS
30SatRACOArboretumSouth RandGauteng Middle ChampsChamp 2ResultsS
31SunRACOArboretumSouth RandGauteng Long ChampsChamp 3ResultsS
November
14SunPenOCCentury CityCape TownUrbanSpring Series 3Event SheetS
14SunROCWalter Sisulu Bot. GardensWest RandSprintThe 23rd Annual Sprint CupResultsS
27SatPenOCWynberg ParkCape TownUrbanSpring Series 4Event SheetS
28SunGOCAnnual Awards PicnicCradle of HumankindEvent SheetS
December
12SunPenOCGreen Point ParkCape TownUrbanSpring Series 5Event SheetS

Embargoes: All Colour-coded/Bushveld, Championship, Big Five Cup and Long-O / MM areas are out of bounds from date of calendar publication until the event unless otherwise specified. Sprint/Urban Log Events are embargoed from the day before unless otherwise notified.

GOC Logs : Events to count:
Urban Series – 5 of 10 Events will count for the Sprint Series Log
Bush Series – 6 of 15 Events  (CC + CH) will count for the Colour-Coded Log, with maximum of 2 Champs (CH) counting
Codes:
WRE – World Ranking Event
Bush – Bushveld and Forest
Champ – Championship (part of Bushveld and Forest Log)
School – Schools League
Urban- Urban Series